NJ HS Hockey Hall of Fame

The following Players, Coaches, Teams, Officials and Contributors
comprise the membership of the NJ HS Ice Hockey Hall of Fame.

FORWARDS

2018 Bobby Acropolis
Brick
2022 Cindy Acropolis
Brick
2018 Kenny Agostino
Delbarton
2018 Matthew Beattie
Pingry
2020 Chris Bellino
Verona
2016 Ken Blum
St. Joseph Montvale
2020 Jeffery Brow
CBA
2022 Giancarlo Capodanno
St. Peter’s Prep
2020 Jim Carlucci 
Brick

2014 Mats Carseberg
West Windsor/Lawrenceville
2022 Matthew Cohen
Chatham
2014 Bobby Crothers
Morris Knolls
2010 Randy Deresky
Morris Hills
2018 Pat DiMarco
Toms River North/Peddie
2014 Brandon Doria
Seton Hall Prep
2010 Jim Dowd
Brick
2016 Tom Fraioli
West Essex
2022 Mark Garber
Brick
2018 Johnny Gaudreau
Gloucester Catholic
2018 Paul Giblin
Bergen Catholic
2012 Chip Grabowski
West Essex
2022 Billy Grum
Livingston
2014 Stan Gutt
Bayonne
2010 Peter Herms
Seton Hall Prep
2020 Phillip Infusino
West Essex
2022 Lee Jelenic
West Windsor South
2018 Don Julich
Livingston
2016 Kevin Knightly
Chatham Township
2010 Max Middendorf
Ramapo/St. Joseph of Montvale
2016 Paul O’Hern
Christian Brothers Academy
2014 Chris Ohlweiler
Chatham Township
2020 Jeff Ohlweiler
Chatham Township
2020 Dennis Palaia
Morris Knolls

2016 Kyle Palmeieri
St. Peter’s
2012 George Parros
Delbarton
2018 Dan Pencinger
Randolph
2016 Dan Prachar
Seton Hall Prep
2014 Michael Pendy
Delbarton
2022 Matt Radoslovich
Bergen Catholic
2022 Patrick Slocum
Cranford
2014 Pat Sullivan
Seton Hall Prep
2018 Dave Tracy
Seton Hall Prep
2010 Joe Tracy
Livingston
2012 James van Riemsdyk
Christian Brothers Academy
2014 Pat Verney
Hudson Catholic
2012 John Vlachos
Morristown Beard
2012 Dave Williams
Chatham
2020 Ian Winer
Morris Knolls

2016 Warren Wolf, Jr.
Brick

DEFENSEMEN

2010 Mike Acosta
Toms River North
2020 Keith Bland
St. Joseph’s Montvale

2010 Ned Crotty
Delbarton
2012 Anthony Del Gaizo
Montclair Kimberly Academy
2014 Dustin DePalma
Christian Brothers Academy
2018 Reynold A. Fauci
Delbarton
2016 Jim Fish
Brick
2012 Lars Johansson
Montclair
2010 Derek Maguire
Delbarton
2012 Frank McKevitt
Brick
2020 John Olin
Lawrenceville
2022 Maartin Stadtlander
Montclair
2022 Alex Velischek
Delbarton
2020 Joe Walker
Brick
2018 Martin Williams
Chatham Township
2016 Keith Wright
West Essex

GOALTENDERS

2016 Joe Aliseo
Hudson Catholic
2020 Mark Balzarotti 
Delbarton

2012 Bob Cielo
Chistian Brothers Academy
2022 Steve Hippel
Toms River North
2022 Sean Moran
West Essex
2014 Chris Seebode
Seton Hall Prep
2010 Alex Westlund
Chatham/Lawrenceville
2022 Corey Winer
Morris Knolls

COACHES

2010 Bob Auriemma
Brick
2016 Ben “Spike” Billings
Morristown Beard
2016 Harvey Boehm
Bayonne
2024 Chip Bruce
Brick Memorial
2010 Harvey Cohen
Chatham
2022
Tom Danko
Clifton

2018 Donald Eccleston
Montclair
2012 Mike Giampapa (Player/Coach)
West Essex
2018 Frank Horan
St. Joseph (Montvale)
2024 John Kovacs
Mendham/Morris Knolls
2024 Tom Levis
Whippany Park
2012 John Magadini
Delbarton/Pingry
2012 Rich McLaughlin
Randolph
2016 Bruce Parker
Montclair/Seton Hall Prep
2012 Ed Purdy
Livingston/West Essex
2014 Mike Reynolds
Madison/Toms River South/Christian Brothers Academy
2022 Cory Robinson
Hudson Catholic/Fair Lawn
2018 Harry Rulon Miller
Princeton Day School
2020 Tim Mullin
Ridge
2020 Keith Nixon
Summit

2014 Bruce Shatel
Delbarton
2014 Bob Smith
Brick/Christian Brothers Academy/Pope John
2010 John Warchol
Seton Hall Prep

CONTRIBUTORS TO THE GAME

2014 Rick Bliwise
The Star Ledger
2024 Paul Bruno
The Star Ledger
2022 Peter Caggiano
2018 Ralph Dougan
2024 Gary Farishian

2022 Reynold Fauci
2024 Pat Genova
NJIHL
2012 Kenneth B. Gordon
2012 Harold Handchen
2016 Lou Lamoriello
NJ Devils
2010 Paul McInnis
2010 Tony Del Tufo
2010 Msgr. Michael Kelly
Headmaster, Seton Hall Prep
2014 Ben Leuzzi
NJ Golden Blades
2016 Dr. John McMullen
NJ Devils
2016 Peter McMullen
NJ Devils
2020 Ken Mullen
Morris County League
2014 Mike Morreale
The Star Ledger
2018 Tom Pengitore
2018 Robert Triebe
2012 Harold Van Cott
2016 Joe Walsh
Former AD, Seton Hall Prep
2022 Jonathan Yardley

OFFICIALS

2016 Ron Armstrong
2022 Dave Brown
2024 Pat DaPuzzo

2012 Vin Godleski
2018 Peter Lanigan
2020 Jack Lally
2014 Bill Sidun
2022 Dave Sloan

TEAMS

2020 Bergen Catholic
(2002-03)
2010 Brick
(1975-76)
2024 Brick
(1973-1974)
2020 Chatham Township
(1975-76)
2016 Chatham Township
(1978-79)

2018 Christian Brothers Academy
(1982-83)
2010 Christian Brothers Academy
(1995-96)
2014 Delbarton
(2001-02)
2022 Delbarton
(2008-09)
2024 Hudson Catholic
(1999-2000)
2014 Livingston
(1979-80)
2010 Montclair
(1987-88)
2018 Randolph
(2002-03)
2018 St. Augustine Prep
(2006-07)
2012 St. Joseph’s, Montvale
(1983-84)
2024 Seton Hall Prep
(1982-1983)
2012 Seton Hall Prep
(1997-98)
2022 Toms River South
(2009-10)
2016 West Essex
(1977-78)
2020 West Essex
2003-04